Skip to main content

Differential Tuition Advisory Committee 

2020 Committee

CCA Differential Tuition Chair

Richard L. Walker, Jr., Associate Dean

Art + Design Representatives

Kathy Puzey, Department Head, Faculty

Bob Winward, Faculty

Molly Etchberger, Undergraduate Student

Hamish Jackson, Graduate Student

Music Representatives

Cindy Dewey, Department Head, Faculty

Jason Nicholson, Faculty

Rachel Worthen, Undergraduate Student

Camille Weber, Graduate Student

Theatre Representatives

Bruce Duerden, Interim Department Head, Faculty

Nancy Hills, Faculty

Jake Hansen, Undergraduate Student

Jordan Draper, Graduate Student

Other Representatives

Lynn Thomas, Director of Production Services

Ryker Marble, Student Senator*

Keri Shoemaker, Finance Officer*

Dane Graham, Director of Development*

Rachel Nardo, Dean*

*Non-voting members

2019 Committee

CCA Differential Tuition Chair

Christopher T. Terry, Associate Dean

Art + Design Representatives

Kathy Puzey, Department Head, Faculty

Dave Smellie, Faculty

Adam Lefebvre, Graduate Student

Kylee Horsley, Undergraduate Student

Music Representatives

Cindy Dewey, Department Head, Faculty

Jason Nicholson, Faculty

Kaelie Gillespie, Undergraduate Student

Ethan Seegmiller, Graduate Student

Theatre Representatives

Adrianne Moore, Department Head, Faculty

Nancy Hills, Faculty

Jordan Rickenbacher, Undergraduate Student

Abigail Smith, Undergraduate Student

Other Representatives

Lynn Thomas, Director of Production Services

Nathan Scott, Student Senator*

Keri Shoemaker, Finance Officer*

Nicholas Morrison, Senior Associate Dean*

Rachel Nardo, Dean*

*Non-voting members

Visiting Artists and Scholars Series Advisory Committee 

2020 Committee

CCA Differential Tuition Chair

Richard L. Walker, Jr., Associate Dean

Art + Design Representatives

Kathy Puzey, Department Head, Faculty

Bob Winward, Faculty

Music Representatives

Cindy Dewey, Department Head, Faculty

Jason Nicholson, Faculty

Theatre Representatives

Bruce Duerden, Interim Deparment Head, Faculty

Michael Shipley, Faculty

Other Representatives

Keri Shoemaker, Financial Officer*

*Non-voting members

2019 Committee

CCA Differential Tuition Chair

Christopher T. Terry, Associate Dean

Art + Design Representatives

Kathy Puzey, Department Head, Faculty

Dave Smellie, Faculty

Music Representatives

Cindy Dewey, Department Head, Faculty

Jason Nicholson, Faculty

Theatre Representatives

Adrianne Moore, Department Head, Faculty

Michael Shipley, Faculty

Other Representatives

Keri Shoemaker, Financial Officer*

*Non-voting members