Visiting Artists & Designers

Featured Events

Fall 2022 Line-up

Spring 2023 Line-up

  • TBA

Previous Visiting Artists + Designers

Name Area
Jairo Salazar Art Historian
Sean Hughes Photographer
Adrian Parr Philosopher
Guerilla Girls Anonymous Artist Activists
Mary Stewart Foundations
Kijeong Jeon Interior Designer
Emmy LingscheitGwen Montgomery Printmakers
Beth Lo Ceramicist
Patrick Dougherty Sculptor
Jessica Drenk Sculptor
Flavia BastosJames Rees Art Educators
Rania Matar Photographer
Tonja Torgerson Printmaker
Cecilia Fajardo-Hill Art Historian
Lucille Tenazas Graphic Design
Aaron Draplin Graphic Design
Keetra Dean Dixon Graphic Design
Elliot Earls Graphic Design
April Greiman Graphic Design
Joshua Davis New Media
Golan Levin New Media
Craig Frazier Illustration
Jane Fine Painter
Gabrielle Bullock Architect
Lorna Meaden Ceramicist
Chintia Kirana Installation Artist
Christian Curiel Painter
Sheila Bridges Interior Designer
Aruna D'Souza Art Historian
Sarah Walker Painter
Sam Vernon Art Educator
Israel Davis Ceramics
Jennifer Borland Art Historian
Carrie Mae Weems Photographer
Charles Beneke Printmaker
Ivonne Thein Photographer
Linda Christianson Ceramicist
Yoonmi Nam Printmaker
Santiago Cal Sculptor
Hung Liu Painter
Jennifer Kohlstad Interior Designer
Campion Platt Interior Designer
Aaron Coleman Printmaker
Arlene Goldbard Art Activist
Jessica Brandl Ceramicist
Young Huh Interior Design
Vanessa Lopez Artist, Educator, Activist, Advocate
James Balog National Geographic Photographer
Betsy Damon Environmental Artist
Deon Duncan Sculptor
Juan Erman Gonzales Multimedia Artist
Gino Molfino Art Educator
Judith Oliver Art Historian
George Bowes Ceramicist
Natasha Egan Photographer
Joshua Wiener Sculptor
Thomas Campbell Multimedia Artist
Jan Wilker Graphic Designer
Frances Naumann Curator
Stacey Salazar Art Educator
Tomiko Jones Photographer
Nancy Palmeri Printmaker
Caleb Anderson Interior Designer
Adam Larsen Printmaker
Nnamdi Okonkwo Sculptor
Eva Kwong Ceramicist
Patton Hindle Art Historian
Carma Gorman Art Historian
Susan Caraballo Curator
Jalilia Esaidi Biological Artist
Andrea Lucky Entomologist
Laura Kirar Interior Designer
Michelle Dougherty Graphic Designer
Chris Weaver Ceramicist
Darcy Grimaldo Grigsby Art Historian
Rae Goodwin Art Educator
Rebecca Campbell Painter
Rick Valicenti Graphic Designer
Michael Burton Painting/Animation
Jill Pable Interior Designer
Marquetta Johnson Art Education
Madeline Caviness Art Historian
Malcolm Mobutu Smith Ceramicist
Richard Ross Photographer
Tanja Softic Printmaker
Mary Clair Becker Printmaker
Amy Jorgensen Photo Panel
Kim Raff Photo Panel
Edward Bateman Photo Panel